World Motocross returns MXGP of Latvia

2853

Yes! Yes! Yes! Word Motocross is set for a return 8-9th of August 2020 at Keygums, Latvia. So grab your MXGP-tv.com pass and watch the whole round, which includes five Australian’s on their motocross journey. In the MX1 Mitchell Evans, MX2 Jed Beaton, Bailey Malkiewicz, Nathan Crawford, EMX250 Caleb Grothues.

Infront Moto Racing is excited to share the official Timetable & Entry Lists for the MXGP of Latvia!

The MXGP of Latvia will host the first of three events on the 8-9th of August, due to take place at the hard sand circuit of Kegums, as the FIM Motocross World Championship makes its much-awaited return following a five-month break.

The Latvian tripleheader will also see the second, third and fourth round of the EMX250 Championship, along with the three opening rounds of the brand-new EMX Open class!

Last year the MXGP of Latvia saw three riders in the MXGP class finish on the exact same points, but Team HRC Tim Gajser’s win in the second race gave him the upper hand to take to the top step of the podium, while Romain Febvre and Arnaud Tonus settled for second and third. Meanwhile, in MX2 it was Red Bull KTM Factory’s Jorge Prado who took a double race win and the overall, followed by Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 pilot Jago Geerts and Thomas Kjer Olsen of Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory.

Now with teams and riders spending the last five months working on being even better for the re-start of the season, there is no doubt that the level of competition this year at the Latvia Grand Prix will be even more intense.

To see the list of EMX250, EMX Open, MX2 and MXGP riders who will be lining up at the 2020 MXGP of Latvia in Kegums, check out the lists below while by clicking HERE you can download the Timetable of the event!

 ENTRY LIST MXGP
Number Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 3 Febvre Romain Kawasaki FRA FFM Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
2 4 Tonus Arnaud Yamaha SUI FMS Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
3 6 Paturel Benoit Honda FRA FFM JM Honda Racing
4 7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
5 10 Vlaanderen Calvin Yamaha NED KNMV Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
6 17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
7 21 Paulin Gautier Yamaha FRA MCM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
8 24 Simpson Shaun KTM GBR ACU SS24 KTM MXGP
9 25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
10 27 Jasikonis Arminas Husqvarna LTU LMSF Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
11 29 Jacobi Henry Yamaha GER DMSB YAMAHA-SMACTION-MCMIGLIORI-J1RACING
12 33 Lieber Julien Honda BEL FMB JM Honda Racing
13 43 Evans Mitchell Honda AUS MA Team HRC
14 61 Prado Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
15 64 Covington Thomas Yamaha USA AMA Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
16 77 Lupino Alessandro Yamaha ITA FMI Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
17 84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
18 89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Honda BEL FFM HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
19 91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI FMS Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
20 92 Guillod Valentin Honda SUI FMS HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
21 93 Bengtsson Jonathan Husqvarna SWE SVEMO SIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
22 116 Sabulis Karlis KTM LAT LAMSF WZ-RACING
23 128 Monticelli Ivo GASGAS ITA FMI Standing Construct GASGAS Factory Racing Team
24 152 Petrov Petar KTM BUL BMF Team VRT Nordpesca Holland
25 189 Bogers Brian KTM NED KNMV Marchetti Racing Team KTM
26 211 Lapucci Nicholas KTM ITA FMI KTM Beddini MX2
27 222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
28 226 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
29 243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
30 259 Coldenhoff Glenn GASGAS NED KNMV Standing Construct GASGAS Factory Racing Team
31 297 Gole Anton Honda SWE SVEMO JWR Racing
32 321 Bernardini Samuele Yamaha ITA FMI Ghidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
33 391 Karro Matiss Husqvarna LAT LAMSF
34 555 Guryev Artem Honda RUS FMRM JM Honda Racing
35 747 Cervellin Michele Yamaha ITA FMI SDMCORSE-YAMAHA
36 777 Bobryshev Evgeny Husqvarna RUS MFR PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
37 811 Sterry Adam KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
38 911 Tixier Jordi KTM FRA FFM JT911 KTM racing team

 

 ENTRY LIST MX2    
Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 11 Haarup Mikkel Kawasaki DEN DMU F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
2 14 Beaton Jed Husqvarna AUS MA Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
3 19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
4 28 Vialle Tom KTM FRA FFM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
5 39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Kawasaki NED KNMV F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
6 47 Malkiewicz Bailey Honda AUS MA Honda 114 Motorsports
7 70 Fernandez Ruben Yamaha ESP RFME SDMCORSE-YAMAHA
8 75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF Sahkar KTM Racing
9 83 Renkens Nathan KTM BEL FMB NR83
10 98 Vaessen Bas KTM NED KNMV Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
11 102 Sikyna Richard KTM SVK SMF JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
12 104 Sydow Jeremy GASGAS GER DMSB DIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY JUNIORS
13 105 Genot Cyril Yamaha BEL FMB iXS MXGP Team
14 115 Dickinson Ashton KTM GBR ACU
15 118 Rubini Stephen Honda FRA FFM Honda Racing Assomotor
16 124 Teresak Jakub KTM CZE ACCR JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
17 142 Haavisto Jere Yamaha FIN SML JK Racing Yamaha
18 161 Östlund Alvin Honda SWE SVEMO Honda Racing Assomotor
19 172 Boisrame Mathys Kawasaki FRA FFM F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
20 184 Carpenter James Husqvarna GBR ACU
21 193 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
22 199 Crawford Nathan Honda AUS MA Honda 114 Motorsports
23 240 Horgmo Kevin KTM NOR NMF Marchetti Racing Team KTM
24 253 Pancar Jan KTM SLO AMZS KTM RACESTORE MX2
25 258 Nermann Johannes Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
26 275 Furbetta Joakin KTM ITA FMI KTM Beddini MX2
27 303 Forato Alberto Husqvarna ITA FMI Husqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
28 326 Gilbert Josh Husqvarna GBR ACU PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
29 401 Pihlak Egert KTM EST EMF
30 426 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
31 443 Vesterinen Matias KTM FIN SML MGR Motocross Team
32 516 Laengenfelder Simon GASGAS GER DMSB DIGA PROCROSS GASGAS FACTORY JUNIORS
33 711 Hofer Rene KTM AUT AMF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
34 783 Toriani Enzo Husqvarna FRA FFM E2T RACING TEAM
35 919 Watson Ben Yamaha GBR ACU Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
36 959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM YAMAHA-SMACTION-MCMIGLIORI-J1RACING

 

  ENTRY LIST EMX250
Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 7 Spies Maximilian Husqvarna GER DMSB Husqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
2 10 Oliver Oriol KTM ESP RFME
3 12 Vesilind Henry Husqvarna EST EMF A1M Husqvarna
4 13 Chanton Maurice KTM SUI FMS Creymert Racing
5 14 de Wolf Kay Husqvarna NED KNMV Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
6 19 Pumpurs Mairis Yamaha LAT LAMSF Yamaha Europe EMX125  MJC
7 22 Facchetti Gianluca Yamaha ITA FMI Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
8 26 Edberg Tim Yamaha SWE SVEMO
9 27 Mills Christopher Yamaha GBR KNMV JK Racing Yamaha
10 32 Conijn Marcel KTM NED KNMV
11 38 Kovacs Adam Zsolt Husqvarna HUN MAMS Husqvarna Maurer Racing Team
12 40 Michelis Martin KTM EST EMF
13 42 Koskinen Kimi KTM FIN SML 137 KTM Motorsport
14 48 Collings Adam KTM GBR ACU F4E racing KTM
15 51 Wagener Adrien Husqvarna BEL FMB
16 56 Corti Lorenzo KTM ITA FMI MAGGIORA PARK RACING TEAM
17 60 Grothues Caleb Suzuki AUS FMI
18 69 Olsson Filip Husqvarna SWE SVEMO SIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
19 72 Everts Liam KTM BEL FMB KTM Liamski
20 73 Delbrassinne Romain KTM BEL FMB
21 78 Louis Axel Honda FRA FFM Honda 114 Motorsports
22 86 Del Coco Matteo KTM ITA FMI
23 101 Guadagnini Mattia Husqvarna ITA FMI Husqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
24 107 Jonrup Emil KTM SWE SVEMO KTM DIGA Junior Racing
25 110 Puccinelli Matteo Yamaha ITA FMI Ghidinelli racing s.s.d s.r.l.
26 137 Quarti Yuri Husqvarna ITA FMI
27 144 Freimanis Kristians KTM LAT LAMSF
28 164 Malinov Nikolay KTM BUL BMF
29 180 Ambjörnson Leopold Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
30 181 Vander Auwera Julian Husqvarna BEL FMB
31 183 Locurcio Lorenzo Kawasaki VEN FFM BUD Racing Kawasaki
32 184 Carpenter James Husqvarna GBR ACU
33 191 Mackonis Erlandas Husqvarna LTU LMSF
34 192 Meier Glen Yamaha DEN DMU JK Racing Yamaha
35 198 Benistant Thibault Yamaha FRA FFM Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
36 200 Diserens Luca Honda SUI FMS Honda Racing Assomotor
37 209 Cenerelli Gianmarco Husqvarna ITA FMI
38 217 Wade Eddie Jay KTM GBR RFME Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
39 220 Giuzio Raffaele Yamaha ITA FMI SDMCORSE-YAMAHA
40 239 Florian Lion KTM GER DMSB WZ-RACING
41 242 Verbruggen Kjell KTM NED KNMV
42 244 Buelow Max KTM GER DMSB WZ-RACING
43 247 Miot Florian KTM FRA FFM
44 261 Talviku Jorgen-Matthias Husqvarna EST EMF
45 268 Maupin Thibault KTM FRA FFM Team VRT Nordpesca Holland
46 270 Guyon Tom KTM FRA FFM Team VRT Nordpesca Holland
47 300 Ludwig Noah KTM GER DMSB
48 343 Voronkov Veniamin Suzuki RUS MFR
49 368 Nilsson Samuel Yamaha ESP RFME
50 392 Gouwenberg Koen Husqvarna NED KNMV
51 403 Boegh Damm Bastian KTM DEN DMU WZ-RACING
52 411 Stuurman Kjeld KTM NED KNMV
53 422 Mc Lellan Camden Husqvarna RSA KNMV No Fear/Jumbo BT Racing Team
54 430 Malin Wiljam KTM FIN SML A1M Husqvarna
55 440 Appelt Marnique KTM GER DMSB
56 444 Soulimani Saad Husqvarna FRA FFM Team VRT Nordpesca Holland
57 474 Van Essen Twan KTM NED KNMV Marchetti Racing Team KTM
58 505 Lüning Arvid KTM SWE SVEMO
59 517 Gifting Isak KTM SWE SVEMO
60 563 Dieudonne Wesly KTM BEL FMB
61 592 Gustafsson Axel Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
62 637 Sileika Tomass KTM LAT LAMSF
63 651 Vettik Meico KTM EST EMF
64 696 Gwerder Mike KTM SUI FMS Team VRT Nordpesca Holland
65 720 Goupillon Pierre Kawasaki FRA FFM BUD Racing Kawasaki
66 733 Tilk Kaarel Husqvarna EST EMF
67 741 Volovich Daniel KTM BLR BFMS KTM DIGA Junior Racing
68 757 Zuks Rainers Husqvarna LAT LAMSF
69 817 Meuwissen Raf Husqvarna NED KNMV No Fear/Jumbo BT Racing Team
70 912 Rizzi Joel Husqvarna GBR ACU PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna

 

  ENTRY LIST EMXOpen      
Nmbr Surname First Name Brand Nat. Fed. Team
1 3 Tuani Federico Husqvarna ITA FMI Husqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
2 9 Rannikko Rene Husqvarna FIN SML
3 18 Jazdauskas Domantas Husqvarna LTU LMSF
4 21 Silander Emil KTM FIN SML
5 43 De Bortoli Davide Honda ITA FMI
6 53 Smets Greg KTM BEL FMB
7 61 Snikers Arnolds Yamaha LAT LAMSF
8 62 Lusbo Andero Husqvarna EST EMF
9 65 Matikainen Juuso Husqvarna FIN SML
10 108 Ekerold Stefan Suzuki GER DMSB
11 124 Ubach Simeo Husqvarna ESP RFME
12 132 Kutsar Karel KTM EST EMF
13 147 Sihvonen Miro Husqvarna FIN SML
14 156 Lucas Jamie KTM NED KNMV
15 171 Tornau Fynn-Niklas KTM GER DMSB
16 199 Rauk Tanel KTM EST EMF
17 232 Michek Martin KTM CZE ACCR
18 270 Barbaglia Eugenio Husqvarna ITA FMI Husqvarna Junior Racing Maddii
19 271 Vasicek Stanislav KTM CZE ACCR NR83
20 302 Toendel Cornelius Honda NOR NMF JWR Racing
21 360 Dixon Nathan Husqvarna GBR ACU PAR Homes RFX Husqvarna
22 410 Mägi Indrek Kawasaki EST EMF
23 424 Schepers Wesley KTM NED KNMV
24 472 Ubach Sala Salvador Husqvarna ESP RFME
25 485 Savaste Kim KTM FIN SML 137 KTM Motorsport
26 537 Wedage Damian KTM NED KNMV
27 610 Sjoholm Mads KTM DEN DMU
28 715 Janssen Jaap KTM NED KNMV
29 822 Bolink Mike KTM NED KNMV
30 991 Staszkiewicz Szymon KTM POL PZM

 

Author:
Infront Moto Racing